Skip to main content
Close

Contact Information

General Email and Phone Contacts

Graduation: graduation@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4035
Guest Students: gueststudent@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4288
Outgoing Transcript Office: transcripts@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4343
Professional Development Registration: pdregistration@dbr-cn.com 801-957-5200
Records & Data Management: records@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4840
Registration Appeals: registrationappeals@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4062
Registration & Reception: registration@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4288
SL Tech Record Management: satrecords@dbr-cn.com 801-957-3378
Transfer Evaluation Office: transferevaluation@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4817
Verifications: enrollmentverification@dbr-cn.com 801-957-4288

Staff

registrar-group.jpg

Registrar

Ologa Iopu
Registrar
Paulette Fotheringham
Administrative Assistant

Graduation, Compliance & Technology

Jeremiah Borrowman Associate Registrar

Sara Pham
Graduation Coordinator
Ryan Levesque
Federal Compliance Coordinator
Zack Schafer
Next Step Coordinator
Kara Salazar
Registration Appeals Officer
Josh Pratt
Graduation Specialist
Abid Safi
Graduation Specialist (PT)Specialist

Professional Development Student Record Management (Miller Campus)

Celia Duarte Professional Development/SLTC Associate Registrar

Marlee Pratt
Professional Development Coordinator/Registration & Student Records
Sage Drozd
Professional Development Coordinator/Scheduling & Technology
Vanessa Little
Professional Development Registration Specialist
Vacant
Professional Development Registration Specialist (PT)
Landon Wheeler
Professional Development Registration Specialist (PT)
Vacant
Professional Development Registration Specialist (PT)

Reception, Registration & Records

Meredith Nickels Assistant Registrar

Vacant
Registration Specialist
Natalie Shepherd
Records Coordinator
Carla Perez Atencio
Registration Specialist (PT)
Christine Pratt
Records & Data Management Specialist
Frank Vargas
Registration Specialist (PT)
Jon Wilson
Records & Data Management Specialist
Mateo Butterfield
Registration Specialist (PT)
Debby Huber
Records & Data Management Specialist (PT)
Kg Par
Registration Specialist (PT)
Sarah Whipple
Records & Data Management Specialist (PT)
Michele Grow
Records & Data Management Specialist (PT)

Salt Lake Technical College Student Record Management

Celia Duarte SLTC Associate Registrar/Professional Development

Tina Tran
Salt Lake Technical College Coordinator
Vacant
Salt Lake Technical College Specialist
Vacant
Salt Lake Technical College Specialist

Transfer Evaluation & Transcripts

LaDawn Miera Associate Registrar

Mallory Sanders
Transfer Evaluation Coordinator
Denise Clausen
Transcripts Coordinator
Geneva Seaton
Transfer Evaluation Specialist
Lauree Moses
Transfer Evaluation Specialist
Rand Abbas
Transfer Evaluation Specialist